Theory Test Pass Rates 2014 -U

Detailed below are the theory test pass rates for DVSA and Pearson Professional theory centres beginning with the letter ‘U’. Dates range from the months April through to December 2014. Statistics last updated December 2014.

FIND THEORY TEST CENTRE PASS RATES

Use the A-Z menu to locate the theory test centre of your choice.

ABCDEFGHIKL
MNOPRSTUWY

TEST CENTRE RESULTS

Theory driving test centre pass rates starting with the letter ‘U’

Theory Test CentreTotal Tests ConductedTest PassesPass Rate (%)
Ullapool
April 2014....66.7
May 2014....50
June 2014....87.5
August 2014....50
October 2014....55.6
December 2014....62.5
Total Test Centre Pass Rates422661.9
Uxbridge
April 20143,2551,42643.8
May 20143,2521,49445.9
June 20142,8271,33947.4
July 20143,0491,50349.3
August 20142,4861,27851.4
September 20142,6151,23547.2
October 20142,8621,35147.2
November 20142,7831,19643
December 20142,6961,19644.4
Total Test Centre Pass Rates25,82512,01846.5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.